*     KavyaS. ,student of class XII  is the only student from KendriyaVidyalayaSangathan ,Regional office, Hyderabad Region,who got selected in NEET medical entrance exam  -2018 with class XII to get entry in Govt medical college.

 

FIRST THREE TOPPERS OF KVS HYDERABAD REGION IN XII RESULTS -2018

CLASS XII- TOPPERS(Top 1.5%) OF HYDERABAD REGION

 

KAVYA S 481/500 1st Rank HYD Region  Science

KOMAL PATWAL 478/500  2nd Rank HYD Region Science

RAJAT SHARMA 477/500 3rd Rank  HYD Region  Science 

  RAHULSINGH   473/500 8th Rank HYD Region    Science

KARISHMA KUMARI 468/500 16th Rank HYD Region Commerce

 

FIRST THREE TOPPERS IN X RESULTS -2018

CLASS X- TOPPERS(Top 1.5%) OF HYDERABAD REGION

 

RUBIKA S

484/500

SWEETY PHOGAT 

482/500

AISHANI ANUPAMA DASH

479/500

 

 

 

Games & Sports

 

CLUSTER LEVEL

S.NO.

GAMES

AGE GROUP

NAME OF STUDENTS

PERFORMANCE

REMARKS

1

KHO-KHO (GIRLS)

U-14

RASHMI SINGH

1st  POSITION

 

2

M.VARSHITHA

 

3

V.KEERTHI

 

4

SUBHASHREE PRUSTY

 

5

DIKSHA SINGH

 

6

K.SRI NAGA UDAYA

 

7

SUNITA RAWAT

 

8

K. MADHURIMA

 

9

AADITI ANAPPA KARIBHARI

 

10

K. LAVANYA

 

11

KHUSHI CHAUHAN

 

12

B. KALPITHA

 

           

13

KHO-KHO (GIRLS)

U-19

REENU RATHI

1st POSITION

 

14

JYOTI KUMARI

 

15

BHUMIKA KUMARI

 

16

P.USHA SREE

 

17

G. HARSHINI

 

18

ANJALI CHAUHAN

 

19

ANKITA KUMARI

 

20

SONAM SINGH

 

21

HARSHIKA MISHRA

 

22

RAJESHWARI

 

23

RAJLAKSHMI

 

24

K.INDU

 

 

 

 

 

         

S.NO.

GAMES

AGE GROUP

NAME OF STUDENTS

PERFORMANCE

REMARKS

 

KABADDI (GIRLS)

U-19

TANIA SULTANA

2nd POSITION

 

 

MAMTA KUMARI

 

 

SHALINI YADAV

 

 

MILKY KUMARI

 

 

MANPREET

 

 

ADYASHA JENA

 

 

SANJANA CHOUHAN

 

 

NIKITA KUMARI

 

 

GARIMA SHARMA

 

 

REGIONAL LEVEL

S.NO.

GAMES

AGE GROUP

NAME OF STUDENTS

PERFORMANCE

REMARKS

1

KHO-KHO (GIRLS)

U-14

RASHMI SINGH

1st  POSITION

 

2

M.VARSHITHA

 

3

V.KEERTHI

 

4

SUBHASHREE PRUSTY

 

5

DIKSHA SINGH

 

6

K.SRI NAGA UDAYA

 

7

SUNITA RAWAT

 

8

K. MADHURIMA

 

9

AADITI ANAPPA KARIBHARI

 

10

K. LAVANYA

 

11

KHUSHI CHAUHAN

 

12

B. KALPITHA

 

           

1

ROPE SKIPPING (GIRLS)

U-17

PRIYANKA KUMARI

3rd POSITION

DOUBLE UNDER

2

DURGA SRI

3

NIKITHA

4

SIRI

           

5

ROPE SKIPPING (GIRLS)

U-17

PRIYANKA KUMARI

3rd POSITION

DOUBLE DOUCH

6

DURGA SRI

7

NIKITHA

8

SIRI

           

9

ROPE SKIPPING (BOY)

U-14

VENKAT MANOHAR

3rd POSITION

3-MIN. ENDURANCE

           

10

ROPE SKIPPING (BOYS)

U-14

SUMIT YADAV

2nd POSITION

DOUBLE DOUCH

11

S.K. AHMED ALI

12

VENKAT MANOHAR

13

B. SHYAN SREESAI

           

14

ROPE SKIPPING (BOYS)

U-14

SUMIT YADAV

3rd POSITION

30 SEC. SPEED RELAY

15

S.K. AHMED ALI

16

VENKAT MANOHAR

17

SIDHYANT RAJ

           

18

SUBROTO CUP FOOTBALL (BOYS)

U-17

KARTIK KUMAR

3rd POSITION

 

19

MANJESH SINGH YADAV

 

20

NAVNEET SINGH

 

21

VISHAL KUMAR

 

22

ASHISH YADAV

 

23

SUBHENDU BEURA

 

24

SUSHANT KUMAR

 

25

SACHIN SOMRA

 

26

DURGA PRASAD

 

27

ATUL SINGH

 

28

ANKIT MAHARANA

 

29

DEEPAK YADAV

 

30

KADIR ALI

 

31

SATYAM TOMAR

 

32

HARTIK KUMAR

 

33

SAGAR SINGH

 

           

34

SKATING (BOYS)

U-17

PRASHANT NAYAK

3rd POSITION

 

36

PRIYANSU TIWARI

3rd POSITION

 

           

37

BADMINTON (GIRLS)

U-17

AKRITI RAI

3rd POSITION

TEAM EVENT

38

P. VARSHA

           

39

SWIMMING (BOYS)

 

 AKASH GIRI

3rd POSITION

50 M. Breast Stroke

40

 

FEBIN SEBAST OUSEPH

1st POSITION

50 M. Back Stroke

3rd POSITION

50 M. Free Style

3rd POSITION

100 M. Free Style

NATIONAL LEVEL

S.NO.

GAMES

AGE GROUP

NAME OF STUDENTS

PERFORMANCE

REMARKS

1

KHO-KHO (GIRLS)

U-14

RASHMI SINGH

4th POSITION

 

2

M.VARSHITHA

 

3

V.KEERTHI

 

4

SUBHASHREE PRUSTY

 

5

DIKSHA SINGH

 

6

K.SRI NAGA UDAYA

 

7

SUNITA RAWAT

 

8

K. MADHURIMA

 

9

AADITI ANAPPA KARIBHARI

 

10

K. LAVANYA

 

11

KHUSHI CHAUHAN

 

12

B. KALPITHA

 

           
           

13

KHO-KHO (GIRLS)

U-19

JYOTI KUMARI

 

 

14

HARSHIKA MISHRA

 

 

           

15

BADMINTON (GIRLS)

U-17

AKRITI RAI

 

 

           

16

CRICKET

U-19

CHETAN SHARMA

 

 

17

KULDEEP PANTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


10 CGPA HOLDERS OF THE VIDYALAYA -2017(28/116)

 

   

 

 

    

AKANKSHA  SINGH

SAPNA KUMARI

TARANNUM 

URVASHI   

CH NAGA RATNA AMRUTA   

PRAGATI SINGH  

LAVI

 

 

 

SUPRIYA YADAV      

SHIVANGI SINGH

V PRIYADARSHINI

NANDINI GURJAR

NAVEEN SHARAN

PRIYAMPRASAR  

PRIYANSHU KUMAR SINGH

 

 

 

  

  

 

HARSH CHOUDHARY 

AKSHAY ANANT AMIT KUMAR MANDAL

AMIT KUMAR   

DEEPAK KUMAR  

RAJ KUNWAR    

K DWARAKNATH

         

   

        

 

       

T. VIVEK SUNDAR  

SHANTANU DUBEY

SUNNY KUSHWAHA ASHISH  KUMAR ROUT  S MAHENDRA KUMAR 

V S S YASHAS CHANDRA

SURAJ SUKLA BAIDYA

 

                                                                                                                                                            

                                                                  

 

 

 

 

FIRST THREE TOPPERS OF KVS-VIZAG CLUSTER IN XII RESULTS -2017

SHASHANK TOMAR 

484/500   

 KHUSHWANT SINGH    

 478/500

TRISHA PRATIHAR

472/500

                          

CLASS XII- TOPPERS(Top 1.5%)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CBSE RESULTS 2013

CLASS XII

 SCIENCE TOPPERS

4658740

SHIVANI PANDEY

95

100

96

95

98

484

96.80

4658691

GAYATRI SHARMA

95

99

96

95

96

481

96.20

4658731

ANCHAL SHARMA

95

98

95

92

96

476

95.20

4658807

SEEMA KUMARI

95

93

92

86

95

461

92.20

4658697

NIKITA SHARMA

95

87

95

91

86

454

90.80

4658764

ADITYA SINGH

95

99

95

97

97

483

96.60

4658775

HARSH KUMAR

95

95

95

99

98

482

96.40

4658773

BHUPENDRA SINGH CHAUHAN

93

95

95

95

95

473

94.60

4658766

ANKIT YADAV

95

95

92

96

92

470

94.00

4658751

PRAWAN PANDEY

95

95

95

92

92

469

93.80

4658746

NAVEEN BENIWAL

87

95

94

95

92

463

92.60

4658761

SITESH CHAUHAN

86

95

95

88

92

456

91.20

 

COMMERCE TOPPERS

4658791

MAMTA YADAV

97

98

95

99

95

484

96.80

 

        CBSE RESULTS 2013

            CLASS X

 

STUDENTS SECURING 10 CGPA:

1.      4226966     TANYA TRIPATHY

2.     4226986     KOMAL YADAV

3.     4226999     SHAILJA THAKUR

4.     4227009     ARUN KUMAR

5.     4227010      ASHISH SHAKYA

6.     4227013      CHETNA SIWACH

7.      4227020     MOHIT KUMAR

8.     4227022     P BHARGAV

9.     4227036     SNEHA VERMA                     

10. 4227048      RAVI KUMAR SINGH

11.  4227053      ADITI RANA

12. 4227056      ANKIT KUMAR BHANJA

13. 4227059      V ARAVIND KUMAR

14. 4227070      T PRATAP

15. 4227073      PRIYANKA NAYAK

16. 4227075      RACHNA KUMARI

17.  4227079      SAGAR PATNAIK

18. 4227083      SANGEETA SINGH

19. 4227085      SOUMI HALDAR

20.                       4227087      SURAJ VERMA

21. 4227088      CHINTAPALLI SUSMITHA

 

 

ALL ROUNDERS

 

S.NO

NAME

CLASS

ACHIEVEMENT

POSITION

YEAR

1

P. SAI NANDINI

VII

1.       PARTICIPATED IN SILICON ANDHRA KUCHIPUDI DANCE.

2.      STATE LEVEL IN KUCHIPUDI DANCE.

3.      AWARDED “ NATYA RAVALI” BY KUCHIPUDI ASSOCIATION

GUINESS BOOK OF WORLD RECORDS

2ND

2012

2

PREETI MATH

VIII

 

1.      28TH  STATE OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN KUMITE

2.      8TH   ALL INDIA KARATE – DO MEET 2012 IN A.P

1ST

 

1ST

 

2012

 

2012

3

SURAJ KUMAR YADAV

VII

IX

 

1.      KVS REGIONAL LEVEL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

2.      REGIONAL LEVEL NATONAL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS.

PARTICIPATED

 

2ND

2009

2011

4

SRI VIDYA

VIII

       PARTICIPATED IN SILICON ANDHRA  

       DANCE.

 

GUINESS BOOK OF WORLD RECORDS

2010

5

SANJANA GURJAR

IX

         VUDA CHILDREN CLUB DANCE 

          COMPETITION      

2ND

2012

6

CH. LIKITH PRASANA

 

        KARATE AND KOBUDU CHAMPIONSHIP

2ND

2012

7

PRANAY TIWARI

VIII

        TRITIYA SOPAN TESTING CAMP

PARTICIPATED

2012

8

PRADEEP SINGH

VIII

        TRITIYA SOPAN TESTING CAMP

PARTICIPATED

2012

9

SRIJAN KUMAR

IV

        ALL INDIA PAINTING COMPETITION

3RD

2011

10

PRAVALIKA

XI

        NATIONAL LEVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE  

        EXHIBITION.

3RD

2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.No.

Name of the Teacher

Designation

Special Achievement

1

Boby Abraham

TGT (AE)

Painting selected for Exhibition at Arpana Art Gallery, New Delhi, organized by KVS on its Golden Jubilee celebrations.

 

 

 

 

Student Achievement\image001.jpg

Student Achievement\image002.jpg

Student Achievement\image003.jpg

Student Achievement\image005.jpg

Student Achievement\image009.jpg

Student Achievement\image011.jpg

 

 

 

Congratulations ! Ashutosh Kumar Yadav  and Amit Yadav for securing 100% marks in Biology and Mathematics respectively in Class XII CBSE   2011

KAUSHALENDER SINGH -XII A CLEARED SSB INTERVIEW & SELECTED FOR NDA/NA 2011

RECOMMENDED FOR INDIAN ARMY,INDIAN NAVY & INDIAN AIR FORCE.

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFYING NDA WRITTEN EXAMINATION

SNO.

NAME

CLASS

1

KAUSHALENDER SINGH

XII A

2

SAURABH KUMAR

XII A

3

JASWANT SINGH

XII A

4

KRISHAN KUMAR SAINI

XII A

5

AJAY KUMAR

XII A

6

DEEPAK KUMAR ROY

XII A

7

VIVEK VERMA

XII A

8

VIVEKANAND SINGH

XII A

9

SUMAN YADAV

XII A

10

SUNIL KUMAR POTHAL

XII A

11

AMIT YADAV

XII A

12

DIWAKAR SINGH

XII B

13

NIDHIN RAJU

XII B

14

MANU RAJ RAI

XII B

15

ABHIMANYU YADAV

XII B

16

ROHIT YADAV

XII B

17

ASHUTOSH KUMAR

XII B

18

MANISH SINGH

XII B

19

MANJEET SINGH TANWAR

XII B

20

RAVI SHARMA

XII B

SAURABH KUMAR -XII A WINNER KVS NATIONAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

1ST POSITION IN TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATION -THEME.

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: C:\Users\boby\Desktop\studen3.jpg

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: C:\Users\boby\Desktop\studen5.jpg

JYOTI NAYAK girl’s school topper class XII 2009-10

AMAN KUMAR boy’s school topper class XII 2009-10.

 

 

 

LIST OF STUDENTS AWARDED THE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT IN AISSCE AND AISSE- 2009

 

 

S.NO.

R.NO.

EXAM

CANDIDATE'S NAME

FATHER'S NAME

SUBJECT

1

174055

AISSE-2009

KRISHAN KUMAR SAINI

SATYANARAIN SAINI

MATH

2

174005

AISSE-2009

JASTWANT SINGH

BHAGAT SINGH

SKT.

3

174002

AISSE-2009

DIKSHYA PANDA

DEBENDRA KUMAR PANDA

SCIENCE

4

174111

AISSE-2009

POOJA YADAV

DAYANAND

HINDI

5

639550

AISSCE-2009

AKASH YADAV

SHRI KRISHAN

IP

6

639643

AISSCE-2009

REENA YADAV

RAMPAL

ENGLISH

 

 

LIST OF STUDENTS FOR KVS NATIONALS 2010. AND THEIR POSITION IN THE NATIONALS

 

S.NO

            NAMES

CLASS

          GAMES

1.

VIKAS  SHUKLA

XI-A

KABBADI

2.

ANISH  RANA

XI –A

CHESS

3.

VIVEK YADAV

X-C

U-16   CRICKET

4.

AKSHAY  PURHOIT

XII-A

SWIMMING

5.

ABHISHEK  PURHOIT

X-A

SWIMMING

6.

DINESH  BHAOTIA

XII-A

BASKETBALL

7.

ASHWANI SINGH

X-B

ATHELETICS

8.

JYOTI YADAV

XI-A

KHO-KHO

9.

NEHA  KATOCH

IX-C

SWIMMING

10.

NISHA  SHARMA

 

SWIMMING

11.

GAYATRI   SHARMA

X-B

SWIMMING

12.

SANGRAM SINGH

IX-C

U-17    ATHELETICS

13.

RENU YADAV

IX-C

U-17    ATHELETICS

14.

DEEPTI PAL

IX-B

U-17    ATHELETICS

15.

SRI CHANDANA

IX-B

U-17    ATHELETICS

16.

VISHAL KUMAR

III-C

SKATING

17.

SANIA  SAJI

X-B

ATHELETICS