National List

KV-2, NAUSENABAUGH, VISAKHAPATNAM

NATIONAL LEVEL 2018-19

S.NO.

GAMES

AGE GROUP

NAME OF STUDENTS

PERFORMANCE

1

KHO-KHO (GIRLS)

U-14

RASHMI SINGH

4th POSITION

2

M.VARSHITHA

3

V.KEERTHI

4

SUBHASHREE PRUSTY

5

DIKSHA SINGH

6

K.SRI NAGA UDAYA

7

SUNITA RAWAT

8

K. MADHURIMA

9

AADITI ANAPPA KARIBHARI

10

K. LAVANYA

11

KHUSHI CHAUHAN

12

B. KALPITHA

13

KHO-KHO (GIRLS)

U-19

JYOTI KUMARI

 Participation

14

HARSHIKA MISHRA

 Participation

15

BADMINTON (GIRLS)

U-17

AKRITI RAI

 Participation

16

CRICKET

U-19

CHETAN SHARMA

 Participation

17

KULDEEP PANTH

 Participation

 

 

NATIONAL LEVEL 2017-18

1

Rope Skipping (Girls)

U-19

Pujitha Laxmi

IVth PLACE D.U.R.

2

TANISHA TANWAR

IVth PLACE D.U.R.

3

RASHI TANWAR

IVth PLACE D.U.R.

4

B. CHANDINI

IVth PLACE D.U.R. &  IVith D.U.INDIVIDUALS

 

 

 

 

 

5

Rope-Skipping (Girl)

U-17

Durga Sree

IVth PLACE D.U.R.

 

 

 

 

 

6

FOOTBALL      (SUBRATO CUP) BOYS

U-17

ABHISHEK KUMAR YADAV

 

7

AKSHAY KUMAR YADAV

8

ANKIT MAHARANA

9

DEEPAK YADAV

10

DEVENDRA CHAUHAN 

11

HARSH SINGH RAJPUT

12

KARTIK KUMAR

13

MANISH KUMAR CHOUDHARY

14

MANJESH SINGH YADAV

15

PAWAN YADAV

16

ROHIT CHAUHAN

17

SATYAM PRAMOD VERMA

18

SUNNY KUSHWAHA 

19

SATINDRA SINGH

20

SUSHANT KUMAR

21

AKHILESH KUMAR

 

 

NATIONAL LEVEL 2016-17

 

 

 

 

 

1

Rope Skipping (Girls)

U-19

T Preethi Durga

1-BRONZE

 

 

 

 

 

2

Kho Kho (Girls)

U-14 girls team secure sixth place 

 

 

KV-2, NAUSENABAUGH, VISAKHAPATNAM

NATIONAL LEVEL 2017-18
1 Rope Skipping (Girls) U-19 Pujitha Laxmi IVth PLACE D.U.R.
2 TANISHA TANWAR IVth PLACE D.U.R.
3 RASHI TANWAR IVth PLACE D.U.R.
4 B. CHANDINI IVth PLACE D.U.R. &  IVith D.U.INDIVIDUALS
         
5 Rope-Skipping (Girl) U-17 Durga Sree IVth PLACE D.U.R.
         
6 FOOTBALL      (SUBRATO CUP) BOYS U-17 ABHISHEK KUMAR YADAV  
7 AKSHAY KUMAR YADAV
8 ANKIT MAHARANA
9 DEEPAK YADAV
10 DEVENDRA CHAUHAN 
11 HARSH SINGH RAJPUT
12 KARTIK KUMAR
13 MANISH KUMAR CHOUDHARY
14 MANJESH SINGH YADAV
15 PAWAN YADAV
16 ROHIT CHAUHAN
17 SATYAM PRAMOD VERMA
18 SUNNY KUSHWAHA 
19 SATINDRA SINGH
20 SUSHANT KUMAR
21 AKHILESH KUMAR

 

  NATIONAL LEVEL 2016-17
         
1 Rope Skipping (Girls) U-19 T Preethi Durga 1-BRONZE
         
2 Kho Kho (Girls)

U-14 girls team secure sixth place