KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO-2 NAUSENABAUGH VISAKHAPATNAM

 

VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES-2018-19

S/N

Committee with its main tasks

In-charge & Members Secondary

Primary

01

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

1.To help the parents in online admissions and to

 issue application forms

2. To receive the filled-in forms & register

3. To scrutinize received forms and required documents thoroughly

4. To recommend admissions strictly as per KVS guidelines.

5. To maintain KV TCs as per KVS rules

6. To apprise the Principal every minute detail

1. Mrs. G Triveni

2. Mrs. G. Bharathi

3. Mr. V. Rama Mohan Rao

4.TGT (Sanskrit 1)

5. Mr.  Mr. Bhawar Lal

6. Ms. Laxmi

02

C.C.A& Morning assembly

1. Planning the activities for the entire year.

2. To organize and conduct various co-curricular activities.

3. To nominate student leaders for various duties and to train them for good performance.

4. To celebrate/observe all important days in a befitting manner.

5. To celebrate Annual day.

6. To make House Division in a proportionate way.

1. Mrs. K. Soujanya Singh

2. Mr. I. Prabhakar

3. Mrs. T. Malathi

4. TGT Sanskrit 1 & 2

5. Ms. Rani

6. Mr. Naveen

7. Mr. S. Chatterjee

03

INTERNAL-EXAMINATIONS

1. To plan schedule of all Tests / Exams / Evaluations / Assessments as per KVS Guidelines — To be conducted internally during the academic session as per KVS guidelines.

2. To Ensure conduct of tests / Exams / Assessment etc. as per CBSE and CCE as and when applicable.

3. Declaration of assessment and evaluation well in time.

4. To ensure that Computers located elsewhere except the Dept. of Exam are not used for Exam related work.

5. To ensure that no information of confidential nature is stored on the NET SHARED DRIVE of the Exam Dept. Computer.

1. Mr. M Balaji

2. Mrs.P Renu

3. Mr. Surya Prakash D.

4. Mrs. Aruna

5. Mrs Nisham

5. Mrs. Anjali Sud

6. Ms.Priyanka

7. Ms. Pratibha

8. Mr. Bhawar Lal

 

04

EXTERNAL EXAMS& CBSE

1. To liason with CBSE for students’ admission in to Board Examinations

2. To organize the Board Centre (at the Vidyalaya)

3. To maintain all relevant records and the Board’s stationery

4. To safely keep the Certificates issued by the Board for delivery to the identified students.

5. To conduct other external examinations as proposed by Govt. of India/related organization sanctioned by KVS.

1. Mr. D. Ramana Rao

2. Mr. K. Janardhana Rao

3. Mr. Boby Abraham

4. T V R Murthy

 

 

-

05

TIME-TABLE (incl. arrangement)

1. It is the most important task in any educational institute to frame an ideal time-table for effective teaching process

2. To keep the time-table ready well in time for starting the academic calendar

3. To periodically review the time- table in view of transfers/long leave etc.

4. To ensure that no class is kept without teacher by preparing daily arrangement.

5. To cater for staff on leave and vacancy as per KVS norms.

6. To maintain the record of part time teachers in all aspects.

1. Mr. B Sreedhar

2. Mr. K V G Rao

3. Mr. K. Janardhana Rao

4. Mr. G Bhaskar Rao

5. Ms. Asha

6. Mrs. Radha Rani

7. Mr. Satpal

06

DISCIPLINE

1. To plan an effective program for ensuring overall discipline.

2. To execute the program by monitoring by daily.

3. To liaison with the parents of indisciplined students

4. To develop a VOLUNTEER- FORCE of students for occasional duties.

To ensure discipline in all the programmes conducted

1. Mr. M. Balaji

2. Mr. KVG Rao

3. Mrs. K. Soujanya Singh

4. Mrs. D. Padma Naidu

5. Mr. Badree Prasad

All class Teachers &

Co-Class Teachers for

day to day Discipline

1. Mrs. K Padma Kumari

2. Ms. Laxmi

3. Ms. Priyanka Meena

4. Mr. Satpal

 

 

 

 

 

 

07

Maintanance, Repairand Development of Vidyalaya

1. Mr. I. Prabhakar

2. Mr. S. Minj

3. Mr. B Sreedhar

4. Mr. G Bhaskara Rao

5. Mr.Badree Prasad Anuragi

7. Mrs. ChMalathi

 

8. Mr. Bhawar Lal

 

 

 

 

08

BEAUTIFICATION AND GARDENING

.1. To arrange decoration on all occasions, by involving talented students.

2.  To look after the maintenance of horticulture environment.

3. . To monitor regular removal of undesirable growth of grass bushes or fallen twigs, leaves etc.

4. . Add to the beauty of garden by planting seasonal plants.

5. . To involve students in maintenance of garden.

6. . Instruct the gardener to shape/trim the hedgesregularly

1. Mrs. G. Bharathi

2. Mr. K. Janardhana Rao

3. Mr. BobyAbraham

4. Mr. T V R Murthy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09

Magazine

1. Mrs. Soujanya Singh

2. Mrs.P Renu

3.TGT Sanskrit 1 & 2

4. Mrs. Jaya Sheeli

5. Mr.Boby Abraham

6. Mrs. Anjali Sud

7. Ms. Anjali

8.Mrs K Padma Kumari

10

Career Guidance and Counseling

1.To counsel the slow-learners.

2. To liaison with parents of such students.

3. Suggesting remedial measures.

4. To counsel the disciplined students.

1. Mrs. Soujanya Singh

2.Educational Counsellor

 

 

 

 

 

11

Educational Excursion & Transport Arrangements

To identify nearby places of educational importance

2. To prepare a time-table for students’ excursions periodically

3. To liaison with the VSP Authorities to obtain transport for students’ excursions

4. To escort and guide the students on the excursions

5. To take utmost care of the Students’ safety during Excursions

1. Mr.  B Sreedhar

2. Mr. Badree Prasad Anuragi

3. Mr. Bobby Abraham

4. Mr. T V R Murthy

5. Mr.  Mr. Bhawar Lal

6. Mr. R Naidu

12

FURNITURE& FIXTURES

1. To verify all articles as per Stock register.

2. To monitor the use of articles so as to ensure long life.

3. To recommend condemnation of unserviceable articles.

4. To recommend for purchase of necessary articles.

1. Mr. S. Minj

2. Mrs. Padma Naidu

3. Mr. I. Prabhakar

4. Mr.  B Sreedhar

 

5. Mr. Satpal

6. Ms. Rani

7. Mrs Asha Yadav

13.

     SCOUTS & GUIDES & CUBS & BULBULS.

1. To plan an effective schedule for imparting the training to the students

2. To popularize the movement among the students, so as to have more participants

3. To inculcate spirit of discipline among the students.

4. To prepare the students for the Testing camps, viz., DWITIYA- SOPAN,TRITIYA-SOPAN,\RAJ-PURSKAR&RASHTRAPTHI- PURSKAR etc., as per schedule given by KVS

5. To escort and take utmost care of the students during the camps

1. Mr. I. Prabhakar

2. Mr. Badree Prasad Anuragi

3. Mr. S P Donka

4. Mrs. Padma Naidu

5. Mr. Bhawar

6.  Mr. S. Chatterjee

7. Mrs. K. Padma Kumari

8. Ms. Asha

9. Ms. Gurmeet Kaur

10. Ms. Pratibha

11. Mr. Satpal

 

14

HOUSE MASTERS

1. To give scope to all the members of the House to grow.

2. To identity the latent talent and potential of each member.

3. To give equal opportunity to all the members to show case their talent.

4. To provide necessary guidelines to the students in presentation of various items properly and effectively.

5. To demonstrate utmost care and sincere interest in the Intra House Competitions to select ensure participation of students for Inter-House/External Competitions.

6. To provide necessary positive encouragement to achieve highest turnout in holistic personality development.

1. Mrs. G Bharathi +

    Mr. S Minj

 

2. Mr. M Balaji+

    Mr. V Ram Mohan Rao

 

3. Mr B. Sreedhar +

    Mr. D Ramana Rao

 

4. Mrs P Renu  +

    Mrs. G Triveni

5. Ms. Bhawar Lal

6. Ms. Pratibha

7. Mrs. Asha Yadav

8. Ms. Priyanka

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15.

Mathematics Club

To issue Maths Lab Material and Maintain Records

2. To Plan and Organize Maths Club Activities.

3. To Train and organize Maths Olympiad etc

1. Mr. K V Govardhana Rao

2. Mr. Rama Mohana Rao

3. Mr. G Bhaskara Rao

4. Mr. Surya Prakash Donka

5. Mr. Bhawar lal

6. Mrs. Radha Rani

 

 

 

 

 

16

Eco-Nature Club

1.Mr T V R Murthy

2.Mr K Janardhana Rao

3.Mrs G Bharati

 

 

17.

LIBRARY EXCLUSIVE COMMITTEE

1. To popularize book reading habit among students & teachers.

2. To recommend new books for purchase.

3. To ensure library maintenance & attractive display of books.

4. To undertake physical stock verification of books as per Accession register, once a year

5. To arrange to dispose of the old newspapers, magazines etc., at reasonable price, as per KVS Rules, in the presence of all Committee members

6. To recommend proposals of condemnation of unserviceable books

7. Literary Club Activities etc.

1. Principal

2. Librarian

3. Mrs. K. Soujanya Singh

4. Mrs. M. Venkata Lakshmi

5. School Captains(Boys&Girls)

All the subject teachers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

WEB SITE UPDATION

1. PGT CS

2. Computer Instructors

3. SSA

4. DEO

 

19

Medical Room & Medical Checkup

1. Mrs. G  Bharathi

2. Mr. B P Anuragi

3. Counsellor

4. Nurse

5. Mrs. ChMalati

6. Mrs. Asha Yadav

 

20

CMP News Letter & Activity Room

 

1. Mrs. M Venkata Lakshmi

2. Mrs. Anjali Sud

3. Ms. Priyanka Meena

21

Photography

1.Mr.Boby Abraham

2.Mrs. D Padma Naidu

3. Mr. S P Donka

4. Mrs. M Venkata Lakshmi

5.Mr.Bhawar Lal

6. Computer Instructor

 

22

Income Tax

1. Mr. V Ram Mohan Rao

2.SSA

 

23.

Quarter Maintenance, Management & Allotment

1. Mr. G Bhaskara Rao

2. Mr. Badree Prasad Anuragi

3. Mrs. T Malathi

4.  Mr. J Simhachalam

5. Mr. K Krishna

 

24.

Flag Hoisting

1. Mr. Badree Prasad Anuragi

2. Mr. K Janardhana Rao

3. Mr. G Bhaskara Rao

4. Mr. I Prabhakar

 

25.

NAEP , Counselling & Value Education

1. Mrs. G. Bharathi

2. Mrs. G Triveni

3. Mr. B. Sreedhar

4. Mr. Janardhan Rao

5. Mr. TVR Murthy

6. TGT Eng 1

7. Counsellor

 

26

Media & Publicity

1. Mrs. K Soujanya Singh

2. Mrs. T Malathi

3. Mrs. ChMalathi

 

27

Rajbhasha- Kiryanvayan  Samithi

. To develop communicative Hindi skill.

2. To create awareness regarding importance of Hindi as RajBhasha.

3To popularize usage of Raj Bhasha in KV.

4. To celebrate RajBhasha Divas/week/fortnight/month in a befitting manner.

5. To arrange Seminars etc

1. Mrs. P Renu

2. Mrs. T Malathi

3. Mrs. Jaya Seeli

4. SSA

 

28

E – Class Room (maintenance and operation)

1. PGT CS

2. Mr. D Ramana Rao

3. Mr. Surya Prakash Donka

Mr. Naveen

Ms. Asha

 

29

K V SHALA DARPAN

1. Mr. M Balaji

2. PGT CS

3. Mr. Surya Prakash

4. Computer Instructor

5. DEO

5. Mr. V A Sastry

6. Computer Instructor

30

WATER

1. Mr. G Bhaskara Rao

2. Mr. I Prabhakar

3. Mrs. T Malathi

4. Mr. J Simhachalam

5. Ms. Gurmeet Kaur

31

ELECTRICITY

1. Mr. I.Prabhakar

2. Mrs. Jaya Sheeli

3. Mr. Badree Prasad Anuragi

4. Mr. Satpal

32

TELEPHONE AND INTERNET

1. Mr V Ram Mohan Rao

2. SSA

3.DEO

4. Mr. Bhawar Lal

33

CLEANLINESS

1. To monitor cleanliness and sanitation daily.

2. Give proper instructions to the sweepers regarding sweeping, mopping, dusting etc.

3. To liaison with other staff for their cooperation in keeping the school clean.

(BOYS Toilets )

1. Mr. K Janardhana Rao

2. Mr. V Ram Mohan Rao

3. Sports Coach

4. Mr. J Simhachalam

(GIRLS  Toilets)

1. Mrs. D Padma Naidu

2. Mrs Nisham

3.Counsellor

4. Nurse

BOYS Toilets )

1.     Mr. Naveen

2.     Mr Satpal

(GIRLS  Toilets)

1.     Ms. Laxmi

2.     Mrs Radha Rani

3.     Ms Gurmeet Kaur

34

Verification of Bills(Security & Conservancy)

1. Mr. K V G Rao

2. Mr. G Bhaskara Rao

3. Mr. Badree Prasad Anuragi

 

 

 

35

Maintenance of Log Books

Incharge of  Each Department

 

 

36

PTM/PTA

1. Mrs. G Triveni

2. Mr. KV Govardhan Rao

3. Mrs. T. Malathi

 

37

Homework schedule

1. Mrs. Soujanya Singh

2. Mrs. M. VenkataLaxmi

 

 

38

Womens Grievance Redressal Cell

1. Mrs. G Bharati

2. Mrs. Soujanya Singh.

3. Mrs. M. VenkataLaxmi

 

 

 

39

Anti Ragging Cell

1. Mrs. Jaya Sheeli

2. Mr. M. Balaji

3. Mr. Badree Prasad Anuragi

 

40

Hindi Receipt/DispatchReg (Maintenance)

1.Mrs P Renu

 2.Mrs. T. Malati

3. SSA

4. DEO

 

 

41

1.Daily Supervision of Class attendance Registers

2.Record of teachers taking permission during

Vidyalaya timings for personal work.

1. Mr. M Balaji

2. Mrs. M. VenkataLaxmi

42

UBI Portal

1. PGT COMP SC

2. Mr. K. Janardhan Rao

3. Computer Instructor

4. Mrs. M Venkata Lakshmi

5. Computer Instructor

43

VMC Meetings preparation, Agenda Point &

 Minutes writing and typing, record maintenance.

1. Mr. M. Balaji

2. PGT COMP SC

3. Mr G Bhaskara Rao

4.. Mrs. Ch. Malathi

 44

Vidyalaya plan (Planning, execution and

record maintenance)

1. Mr. M. Balaji

2. PGT COMP SC

3.Mrs. M. VenkataLaxmi

 

45

Back to basics, EQUIP, bridge course,

Regional language implementation

1. Mr .M.Balaji

2. Mr. KV Govardhana Rao

3. Mr. Surya Prakash

 

4. Mrs. M. VenkataLaxmi

46

Daily Supervision of Class Monitor’s Dairy

1. Mrs. K. Soujanya Singh

2. Mr. D. Ramana Rao

3. Mrs. M. VenkataLaxmi

47

Paryavaran Mitra Project, Green School Project,IGBC

1. Mrs. G. Bharathi

2. Mr. Janaradhana Rao

3. Mr. T V R Murthy

4. Mrs. Anjali Sud

48

Awakened Citizens Programme

1. Mr. Surya Prakash Donka

2. Mr. K. Janardhana Rao

3. Mrs. T Malathi

 

49

Safety & security of Vidyalaya assets, Lock & key system

of vidyalaya, Mock drill of disaster management techniques

1. Mr. I.Prabhakar

2. Mr. Boby Abraham

3. Mr. Badree Prasad Anuragi

4. Mrs. Soujanya Singh

5. Mrs. M. Venkata Lakshmi

50

Language Lab Committee

1. Mrs. Soujanya Singh

2. Mrs.P Renu

3. Mrs. T Malati

4. Mrs. Jaya Seeli

5. Mrs. Anjali Sud

6. Ms. Anjali

51

Record Keeping of Partnership Programme with state

government school

1. Mr. G Bhaskar Rao

2. Mr. V Rama Mohan Rao

3. Mrs. M Venkata Laskhmi

4. Mr. Satpal

52

Money Smart School Project

1.     Mrs. Padma Naidu

2.     TGT SST 1 & 2

 

53

Record Keeping of Suggestion Box

1. Mrs. G Triveni

2. TGT Eng 2

3. Counsellor

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                               

VARIOUS COMMITTIEES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18

S/N

Committee with its main tasks

In-charge & Members Secondary

Primary

01

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

1.To help the parents in online admissions and to

 issue application forms

2. To receive the filled-in forms & register

3. To scrutinize received forms and required documents thoroughly

4. To recommend admissions strictly as per KVS guidelines.

5. To maintain KV TCs as per KVS rules

6. To apprise the Principal every minute detail

1. Mrs. G. Bharathi

2. Mr. V. Rama Mohan Rao

3.TGT (Sanskrit 1)

4. Mrs. K. Padma Kumari

5. PRT-1

02

C.C.A& Morning assembly

1. Planning the activities for the entire year.

2. To organize and conduct various co-curricular activities.

3. To nominate student leaders for various duties and to train them for good performance.

4. To celebrate/observe all important days in a befitting manner.

5. To celebrate Annual day.

6. To make House Division in a proportionate way.

1.Mrs. K. Soujanya Singh

2. Mr. I. Prabhakar

3. Mrs. T. Malathi

4.TGT Hindi

5.TGT Sanskrit

6. Telugu Teacher

 

7. Mr. S. Chatterjee

8. Mrs. K. Padma Kumari

03

INTERNAL-EXAMINATIONS

1. To plan schedule of all Tests / Exams / Evaluations / Assessments as per KVS Guidelines — To be conducted internally during the academic session as per KVS guidelines.

2. To Ensure conduct of tests / Exams / Assessment etc. as per CBSE and CCE as and when applicable.

3. Declaration of assessment and evaluation well in time.

4. To ensure that Computers located elsewhere except the Dept. of Exam are not used for Exam related work.

5. To ensure that no information of confidential nature is stored on the NET SHARED DRIVE of the Exam Dept. Computer.

1. Mr. J.V. Rao

2. Mr. Surya Prakash D.

3. Mrs. Anjali Sud

4. Mr. V.A. Sastry

5. Ms. Asha

6. Ms. Samyuktha, Computer Instructor

04

EXTERNAL EXAMS& CBSE

1. To liason with CBSE for students’ admission in to Board Examinations

2. To organize the Board Centre (at the Vidyalaya)

3. To maintain all relevant records and the Board’s stationery

4. To safely keep the Certificates issued by the Board for delivery to the identified students.

5. To conduct other external examinations as proposed by Govt. of India/related organization sanctioned by KVS.

1. Mr. M. Balaji

2. Mr. D. Ramana Rao

3. Mr. K. Janardhana Rao

4. Mr. Bobby Abraham

 

 

-

05

TIME-TABLE (incl. arrangement)

1. It is the most important task in any educational institute to frame an ideal time-table for effective teaching process

2. To keep the time-table ready well in time for starting the academic calendar

3. To periodically review the time- table in view of transfers/long leave etc.

4. To ensure that no class is kept without teacher by preparing daily arrangement.

5. To cater for staff on leave and vacancy as per KVS norms.

6. To maintain the record of part time teachers in all aspects.

1. Mr. K.V. Govardhana Rao

2. Mr. K. Janardhana Rao

3. Mr. V. Sundara Raja Gopal

4. Mr. V.A. Sastry

5. Mrs. Ch. Malathi

06

DISCIPLINE

1. To plan an effective program for ensuring overall discipline.

2. To execute the program by monitoring by daily.

3. To liaison with the parents of indisciplined students

4. To develop a VOLUNTEER- FORCE of students for occasional duties.

To ensure discipline in all the programmes conducted

1.Mr. M. Balaji

2.Mr. J.V. Rao

3.Mrs. K. Soujanya Singh

4.Mrs. D. Padma Naidu

5.Mr. Badree Prasad Anuragi

All class Teachers &

Co-Class Teachers for

day to day Discipline

1.Mrs. Anjali Sud

2.Mr. Bipin Kumar P

3.Mr. Santosh Kumar P.

4.Mrs. Ch. Malathi

5.Sports Coach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

07

Maintanance, Repairand Development of Vidyalaya

1.Mr J V Rao

2.Mr Y S R Prasad

3.Mr Y Prabhakar

4.Mr G Bhaskara Rao

5.Mr V S Raja Gopal

6.Mr Badree Prasad Anuragi

7. Mrs M Venkata Lakshmi

8.Mrs ChMalathi

 

 

 

 

08

BEAUTIFICATION AND GARDENING

.1. To arrange decoration on all occasions, by involving talented students.

2.  To look after the maintenance of horticulture environment.

3. . To monitor regular removal of undesirable growth of grass bushes or fallen twigs, leaves etc.

4. . Add to the beauty of garden by planting seasonal plants.

5. . To involve students in maintenance of garden.

6. . Instruct the gardener to shape/trim the hedgesregularly

1.Mrs. G. Bharathi

2.Mr. K. Janardhana Rao

3.Mr. BobyAbraham

1.Ms G Meenakshi

2.Ms. Renuka

3.Ms. Snehlata

4.Mrs. Kalpana

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09

Magazine

1.Mrs Soujanya Singh

2.Mrs T Malati

3.TGT Sanskrit

4.TGT Telugu

5.Mrs Jaya Sheeli

6.Mr Boby Abraham

1.Mrs Anjali Sud

10

Career Guidance and Counseling

1.To counsel the slow-learners.

2. To liaison with parents of such students.

3. Suggesting remedial measures.

4. To counsel the disciplined students.

1.Mrs Soujanya Singh

2.Educational Counsellor

3.Mr J V Rao

4.Mr V S Rajagopal

 

 

 

 

 

11

Educational Excursion & Transport Arrangements

To identify nearby places of educational importance

2. To prepare a time-table for students’ excursions periodically

3. To liaison with the VSP Authorities to obtain transport for students’ excursions

4. To escort and guide the students on the excursions

5. To take utmost care of the Students’ safety during Excursions

1. Mr V S Raja Gopal

2. Mr B Sreedhar

3. Mr Badree Prasad Anuragi

4.Mr V A Sastry

5.Mr.Sai Kumar

12

FURNITURE& FIXTURES

1. To verify all articles as per Stock register.

2. To monitor the use of articles so as to ensure long life.

3. To recommend condemnation of unserviceable articles.

4. To recommend for purchase of necessary articles.

1. Mr. B. Sreedjar

2. Mr. I. Prabhakar

3. Mr. Badree Prasad Anuragi

4. Mr. V. Sundar Raj Gopal

 

5. Mr V A Sastry

6. Mr. S. Chatterjee

13.

     SCOUTS & GUIDES & CUBS & BULBULS.

1. To plan an effective schedule for imparting the training to the students

2. To popularize the movement among the students, so as to have more participants

3. To inculcate spirit of discipline among the students.

4. To prepare the students for the Testing camps, viz., DWITIYA- SOPAN,TRITIYA-SOPAN,\RAJ-PURSKAR&RASHTRAPTHI- PURSKAR etc., as per schedule given by KVS

5. To escort and take utmost care of the students during the camps

1. Mr. I. Prabhakar

2. Mrs D Padma Naidu

3. Mr. Bhaskar Rao

4. Mr. V.A. Sastry

5. Mrs. K. Padma Kumari

6. Mr. S. Chatterjee

14

HOUSE MASTERS

1. To give scope to all the members of the House to grow.

2. To identity the latent talent and potential of each member.

3. To give equal opportunity to all the members to show case their talent.

4. To provide necessary guidelines to the students in presentation of various items properly and effectively.

5. To demonstrate utmost care and sincere interest in the Intra House Competitions to select ensure participation of students for Inter-House/External Competitions.

6. To provide necessary positive encouragement to achieve highest turnout in holistic personality development.

1. Mrs G Bharathi

2. Mr Y S R Prasad+

PGT Commerce

3. Mr D Ramana Rao+

PGT Chem

4. Mr J V Rao+PGT Computers

5. Ms.Tejovathi

6.Ms.Nandini

7. Ms,Shazia

8. Mrs.GMeenakshi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15.

Mathematics Club

To issue Maths Lab Material and Maintain Records

2. To Plan and Organize Maths Club Activities.

3. To Train and organize Maths Olympiad etc

1. Mr K V Govardhana Rao

2. Mr Y S R Perasad

3. Mr Rama Mohana Rao

4. Mr G Bhaskara Rao

5. Mr Surya Prakash Donka

6. Mr V A  Sastry

7. Sai Kumar

 

 

 

 

 

16

Eco-Nature Club

1.Mr T V R Murthy

2.Mr K Janardhana Rao

3.Mrs G Bharati

 

 

17.

LIBRARY EXCLUSIVE COMMITTEE

1. To popularize book reading habit among students & teachers.

2. To recommend new books for purchase.

3. To ensure library maintenance & attractive display of books.

4. To undertake physical stock verification of books as per Accession register, once a year

5. To arrange to dispose of the old newspapers, magazines etc., at reasonable price, as per KVS Rules, in the presence of all Committee members

6. To recommend proposals of condemnation of unserviceable books

7. Literary Club Activities etc.

1. Principal

2. Mr. V. S. Rajagopal

3. Mrs. K. Soujanya Singh

4. Mrs. M. Venkata Lakshmi

5. School Captains(Boys&Girls)

All the subject teachers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

WEB SITE UPDATION

1.Mr. D. Ramana Rao

2.PGT (Comp Sc)

3.Mr.Rajeev

4.Comp Instructor

 

 

19

Medical Room & Medical Checkup

Mrs. G  Bharathi

Mr. B P Anuragi

Ms. Haritha

5.Mrs ChMalati

6.Ms.Renuka

7. Mr.Santosh Kumar

20

CMP News Letter & Activity Room

1.Ms.Asha

2.Ms.Nandini Bias

 

21

Photography

1.Mr Boby Abraham

2.Mr D Padma Naidu

3. Uday Computer Instructor

4.Mr. Santosh Kumar

 

22

Income Tax

1.Mr J V Rao

2.Mr V Ram Mohan Rao

 

23

Teaching /A V Room

1.PGT Commerce

2.Mrs Padma Naidu

 

24.

Quarter Maintanance, Management & Allotment

1.Mr Badree Prasad Anuragi

2.Mr Bhaskara Rao

3.Mrs T Malathi

4.Mr Rajeev Kumar

5.Mr J Simhachalam

6.Mr K Krishna

 

25.

Flag Hoisting

1.Mr Badree Prasad Anuragi

2.Mr K Janardhana Rao

3.Mr Bhaskara Rao

4.Mr I Prabhakara Rao

 

26.

NAEP , Counselling & Value Education

Mrs.G. Triveni

Mr.B. Sreedhar

Mr. Janardhan Rao

Mr. TVR Murthy

MrsB.Jjagadeswari

Ms. Haritha

 

27

Media & Publicity

1.Mrs K Soujanya Singh

2.Mrs T Malathi

3.Mrs  ChMalathi

 

28

Rajbhasha- KiryanvayanSamithi

. To develop communicative Hindi skill.

2. To create awareness regarding importance of Hindi as RajBhasha.

3To popularize usage of Raj Bhasha in KV.

4. To celebrate RajBhasha Divas/week/fortnight/month in a befitting manner.

5. To arrange Seminars etc

1. Mrs T Malathi

2. MrsJayasheeli

3. PGT Hindi

 

29

E – Class Room (maintenance and operation)

PGT Comp Sc

Mr. D Ramana Rao

Mr. Surya Prakash Donka

Mr. V A Sastry

30

K V SHALA DARPAN

1.Mr M Balaji

3.Mr Surya Prakash

4.Mr V A Sastry

5.Ms PratibhaKumari

6.Mrs Asha Yadav

7.Mr Rajeev Kumar

31

WATER

1.Mr G Bhaskara Rao

2.Mr I Prabhakar

3.Mrs T Malathi

4.Mr J Simhachalam

 

32

ELECTRICITY

1.Mr I.Prabhakar

2.Mr V S Rajagopal

3.Mrs Jaya Sheeli

4.Mr BadreePrasadAnuragi

 

33

TELEPHONE AND INTERNET

1.Mr V A Sastry

2.Mr Rajeev Kumar

3.Mr K Krishna

 

34

CLEANLINESS

1. To monitor cleanliness and sanitation daily.

2. Give proper instructions to the sweepers regarding sweeping, mopping, dusting etc.

3. To liaison with other staff for their cooperation in keeping the school clean.

(BOYS)

1.Mr K Janardhana Rao

2.Mr V Ram Mohan Rao

3.PGT Hindi

4.Sports Coach

5.Mr J Simhachalam

(GIRLS)

1.Mrs D Padma Naidu

2.Counsellor

3.Nurse

 

35

Verification of Bills(Security & Conservancy)

1.Mr K V G Rao

2.Mr G Bhaskara Rao

3.Mr Badree Prasad Anuragi