CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

List of CCA Prize Winners for Secondary and Senior Secondary Section

RESULTS OF RADIO SHOW 2018-19

Sr. No.

Position Secured

House Name

1

First Position

GANGA AND KAVERI

2

Second Position

GODAVRI

3

Third

Brahmaputra

RADIO SHOW INDIVIDUAL PRIZES 2018-19

Sr. No.

Activity

Name Of Student

1

Best Jokes

G.Trishal

2

Best Anchors

Alok

PrathamPollai

3

Best Singer

Arpita

Jahnavi

4

Best Poems

Pranshu

Priyansh

5

Best Information

Khushi

Khushal

6

Best Tip

Y.H. Abhishek

 

SCHOOL PREFECTORIAL COUNCIL 2018-19

 

 

 

POST

BOY

GIRL

SCHOOL CAPTAIN

AKSHAY ANANT

PRIYADARSHINI

SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN

SRIJAN

TANIA SULTANA

SCHOOL CCA CAPTAIN

PRATHAM POLLAI

ISHIKA DAS

 

YAGNESWAR NAIDU

 

SCHOOL CCA VICE CAPTAIN

VIKAS

DEEPIKA KORNU

SCHOOL SPORTS CAPTAIN

MANISH GURUNG

ANJALI SINGH

 

 

ANJALI PARMAR

SCHOOL VICE SPORTS CAPTAIN

ANKIT MAHARANA

HARSHIKA MISHRA

SCHOOL DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN

AMAN SINGH

NAZIA PARVEEN

SCHOOL VICE DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN

ALOK

KALPANA

SCHOOL PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

AMAN YADAV

PRAGATI SINGH

 

ANURUDH

NIKITA

SCHOOL VICE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

GAUTAM SINHA

 

 

TANAY

 

HEALTH CLUB CAPTAIN

ASHISH K SHARMA

RASHMI MISHRA

HEALTH CLUB VICE CAPTAIN

SARBESWAR

AKANSHA

ECO CLUB CAPTAIN

ANKUSH

PIYUSHA

ECO CLUB VICE CAPTAIN

SUBHENDU

RIMZIM

READERS CLUB CAPTAIN

DEEPAK

NAZIA BEGUM

READERS CLUB VICE CAPTAIN

ASHISH KUMAR

CHETNA SHARMA

 

POST

HOUSE CAPTAINS (XII)

HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN (XI)

HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN (XI)

HOUSE VICE CCA CAPTAIN (IX)

HOUSE SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN (IX)

BOY

GIRL

BOY

GIRL

BOY

GIRL

BOY

GIRL

BOY

GIRL

KAVERI

SITUL KUMAR SINGH

AARTI KUMARI

JATIN DUTT

SHIVANGI KAUSHAL

DEEPAK YADAV

RIYA SHUKALA

ADYASHA JENA

PRANSHU TIWARI

HIMANSHU CHAUDHARY

JOYATI KUMARI

GODAVARI

KULDEEP PANT

SHREYA TIWARI

GOURAV HARITAS

PRIYA DAS

SACHIN CHAUDHARY

ANKITA KUMARI

ARON SAM

ANJALI RAWAT

PRANEET

SUNITA RAWAT

GANGA

ASHWIN TIWARI

MARIA MAGDALENA

SUJAL PATWAL

POONAM KUMARI

A R ANAND

ADITI YADAV

P RAVI SHANKAR

JYOTI KUMARI

VISHAL PATEL

SONAM SINGH

BRAHMAPUTRA

KSHITIJ GUPTA

MUSKAN VERMA

GAURAV

KUSHI YADAV

CHETAN SHARMA

K.INDU

RISHIRAJ SINGH

KHUSHI

KADIR ALI

AARTI KUMARI 

 

 

List of CCA Prize Winners for Secondary and Senior Secondary Section

S.No  Full Name (English)  Name (Hindi) CORRECTED NAME Class  Position House  Competition 
35 ENOSH     IX-A 1st GODAVARI ParyatanParv Essay
47 GAYATRI PARKI     IX-A 1st   Duet
48 SHALENI YADAV     IX-A 1st   Duet
71 ENOSH     IX-A 3rd GODAVARI Maths Quiz
88 SANJANA     IX-A 2nd GANGA Science Quiz
89 OM SIDDHARTH     IX-A 2nd GANGA Science Quiz
94 VINAY     IX-A 3rd BRAHMAPUTRA Science Quiz
95 POONAM     IX-A 3rd BRAHMAPUTRA Science Quiz
180 SHRADDHA SHARMA     IX-A     Rangoli
181 NEETU KUMARI     IX-A     Rangoli
182 MAMTA KUMARI     IX-A     Rangoli
183 SHALINI YDAV     IX-A     Rangoli
184 SANJANA CHAUHAN     IX-A     Rangoli
185 GAYATRI PARKI     IX-A     Rangoli
186 PRIYANKA DEVI  KNOT     IX-A     Rangoli
210 OM SIDDHARTH     IX-A 1st GANGA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
211 SHRADDHA SHARMA     IX-A 1st GANGA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
226 ATUL     IX-A 3rd KAVERI Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
36 ANKITA     IX-B 2nd KAVERI ParyatanParv Essay
187 USHA SHREE     IX-B     Rangoli
188 MAYA PASWAN     IX-B     Rangoli
189 ANJALI YADAV     IX-B     Rangoli
190 ANJALI CHAUHAN     IX-B     Rangoli
191 RAKHI SINGH     IX-B     Rangoli
192 BHUMIKA KUMARI     IX-B     Rangoli
193 AKRITI RAI     IX-B     Rangoli
194 NAVYA     IX-B     Rangoli
195 ANJALI SINGH     IX-B     Rangoli
234 RONAK SINGH     IX-B 4th GODAVARI Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
16 BINITA     IX-C 2nd   Solo Song (Seniors)
37 SAMRIDHI     IX-C 3rd KAVERI ParyatanParv Essay
100 JASVEER     IX-C 4th GODAVARI Science Quiz
101 VISHAL     IX-C 4th GODAVARI Science Quiz
196 MANPREET      IX-C     Rangoli
197 BINITA PAL     IX-C     Rangoli
198 KOMAL     IX-C     Rangoli
199 SAMRIDDHI CHATHRJEE     IX-C     Rangoli
200 PUNAM     IX-C     Rangoli
201 SHAMSHUNISHA BEGUM     IX-C     Rangoli
202 AANCHAL BHATIA     IX-C     Rangoli
203 B. CHANDINI     IX-C     Rangoli
204 S. PREETHI     IX-C     Rangoli
235 JASVEER SINGH     IX-C 4th GODAVARI Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
45 BHAVYA     VI-A 2nd KAVERI ParyatanParv Slogan Writing
46 KRISH     VI-A 3rd GANGA ParyatanParv Slogan Writing
106 VIVEK SINGH     VI-A     Rangoli
107 SAMEER KUMAR     VI-A     Rangoli
108 KASHISH RANI     VI-A     Rangoli
109 TUBA AHMED     VI-A     Rangoli
110 KAMONIKA SINGH     VI-A     Rangoli
111 JASMINE     VI-A     Rangoli
112 GRACE     VI-A     Rangoli
113 RITIKA     VI-A     Rangoli
205 JYOTEERMAYEE NAYAK     VI-A 1st GANGA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
222 KASHISH     VI-A 3rd KAVERI Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
230 VIVEK     VI-A 4th GODAVARI Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
44 TANMAY     VI-B 1st KAVERI ParyatanParv Slogan Writing
114 KEERTHI V.     VI-B     Rangoli
115 JEEVANSARIKA K.     VI-B     Rangoli
116 INDER P.     VI-B     Rangoli
117 YASH CHAHAL     VI-B     Rangoli
118 JYOTISHRI     VI-B     Rangoli
119 PAWAN SAI     VI-B     Rangoli
120 V. BHAVESH     VI-B     Rangoli
121 HEMALATHA K.     VI-C     Rangoli
122 MAHITA DURGA     VI-C     Rangoli
123 N. YAMANI     VI-C     Rangoli
124 ANKIT CHOUDHARY     VI-C     Rangoli
125 ROHIT DUTTA     VI-C     Rangoli
126 M. MANSI     VI-C     Rangoli
127 T. LYVARDHINA     VI-C     Rangoli
128 K. MADRIMA     VI-C     Rangoli
129 RITIKA GIRI     VI-C     Rangoli
130 NIKHIL YADAV     VI-C     Rangoli
131 VAMSI VARPRASAD     VI-C     Rangoli
132 M. J. ADITYA     VI-C     Rangoli
223 OM SHINA     VI-C 3rd KAVERI Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
231 ANKIT CHOUDHARY     VI-C 4th GODAVARI Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
232 NIKHIL YADAV     VI-C 4th GODAVARI Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
13 PRIYANSHU     VII-A 2nd   Solo Song (Juniors)
14 KUSHI     VII-A 3rd   Solo Song (Juniors)
20 K.S.N. UALAYA     VII-A 3rd    
43 MAEZMEEN     VII-A 3rd KAVERI Painting
133 KHUSHBOO MOHANTA     VII-A     Rangoli
134 SHAGUN SHARMA     VII-A     Rangoli
135 YOGITA YADAV     VII-A     Rangoli
136 V. SRUJANA     VII-A     Rangoli
137 M. SUPRITHA     VII-A     Rangoli
138 P. PREETHI     VII-A     Rangoli
139 SUHANI KABARI     VII-A     Rangoli
140 BHUMI KATIYAR     VII-A     Rangoli
141 KANCHAN CHAUDHARY     VII-A     Rangoli
225 SHAGHUN     VII-A 3rd KAVERI Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
11 RITU      VII-B 3rd   Kavya Path  (Seniors)
12 MEHAK     VII-B 1st   Solo Song (Juniors)
18 RITU RANI MOHANTY     VII-B 1st    
41 SANJAY     VII-B 1st GODAVARI Painting
42 MANIKANTA     VII-B 2nd GANGA Painting
92 GAUTAM     VII-B 2nd GANGA Science Quiz
93 DIVYANSH     VII-B 2nd GANGA Science Quiz
142 HARSHITA REDDY     VII-B     Rangoli
143 V. KIRTI     VII-B     Rangoli
144 M. DHANALAKSHMI     VII-B     Rangoli
145 V. YASASWINI     VII-B     Rangoli
146 D. VANITHA     VII-B     Rangoli
147 D. PRAVALLIKA     VII-B     Rangoli
148 SHIVANGI SHUKLA      VII-B     Rangoli
149 DIKSHA SINGH     VII-B     Rangoli
150 B. KALPITA RIAD     VII-B     Rangoli
151 RITU     VII-B     Rangoli
152 MITALI DEAKA     VII-B     Rangoli
153 B. PRAKASH     VII-B     Rangoli
206 DIVYANSH SAUHTA     VII-B 1st GANGA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
218 SATYA      VII-B 2nd BRAHMAPUTRA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
224 G. TRISHIAL     VII-B 3rd KAVERI Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
19 A. YOGITHA     VII-C 2nd    
154 POOJA M.     VII-C     Rangoli
155 PRIYA YADAV     VII-C     Rangoli
156 L. ANUSHA     VII-C     Rangoli
157 RIYA MISHRA     VII-C     Rangoli
158 HIMANSHI ASWAL     VII-C     Rangoli
159 G. PAAVANI     VII-C     Rangoli
160 SRUJANT CHAKRABORTY     VII-C     Rangoli
161 SHIPRA SWARUPA     VII-C     Rangoli
162 A. YOGITHA     VII-C     Rangoli
38 AYUSHI PAL     VIII-A 1st GODAVARI ParyatanParv Elocution
105 VIDUSHI     VIII-A 4th GODAVARI Science Quiz
163 KHUSHI CHAUHAN     VIII-A     Rangoli
164 AAYUSHI PAL     VIII-A     Rangoli
165 RENUKA G.     VIII-A     Rangoli
166 JHDRANI V.     VIII-A     Rangoli
167 VISHAL PATIL     VIII-A     Rangoli
168 PRANSHU TIWARI     VIII-A     Rangoli
169 DHANESHWARI M.     VIII-A     Rangoli
207 ANISH SHARMA     VIII-A 1st GANGA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
208 NAQI AHMED     VIII-A 1st GANGA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
209 PRANSHU TIWARI     VIII-A 1st GANGA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
22 PUYIUSH KUMAR     VIII-B 2nd   Wrriten Quiz
25 RASHI RAJ     VIII-B 3rd   Wrriten Quiz
39 GAYATRI     VIII-B 2nd KAVERI ParyatanParv Elocution
170 KAJAL MINJ     VIII-B     Rangoli
171 CH. JAYASRI     VIII-B     Rangoli
172 B. LAKSHMI     VIII-B     Rangoli
173 B. CHATURYA     VIII-B     Rangoli
174 CH. VARSHINI     VIII-B     Rangoli
175 T. GAYATHRI     VIII-B     Rangoli
176 N. DHARANI     VIII-B     Rangoli
177 KRISHNA PRIYA BHERA     VIII-B     Rangoli
178 PRADINTA SEN     VIII-B     Rangoli
179 K. SYSHMITA     VIII-B     Rangoli
219 PIYUSH     VIII-B 2nd BRAHMAPUTRA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
40 ADYASHA     VIII-C 3rd KAVERI ParyatanParv Elocution
220 SANJEET     VIII-C 2nd BRAHMAPUTRA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
221 SHIVA     VIII-C 2nd BRAHMAPUTRA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
10 SRIJAN KUMAR      X-A 2nd BRAHMAPUTRA Kavya Path (Seniors)
51 SRIJAN KUMAR      X-A 1st BRAHMAPUTRA Maths Quiz
70 JUNAID     X-A 3rd GODAVARI Maths Quiz
97 SRIJAN     X-A 3rd BRAHMAPUTRA Science Quiz
98 SHIVANSH     X-A 3rd BRAHMAPUTRA Science Quiz
99 ADITYA     X-A 3rd BRAHMAPUTRA Science Quiz
1 ALOK YADAV      X-B 1st KAVERI Hindi Debate (FOR)
2 KARAN KUMAR     X-B 1st   Hindi Debate (FOR)
8 HASHMAT NAIZ      X-B 2nd   English Debate (Against)
9 KARAN KUMAR      X-B 1st   Kavya Path (Seniors)
17 SAKSHI     X-B 3rd   Solo Song (Seniors)
27 SHREYA TWARI     X-B 2nd   Elocution
81 ALOK YADAV      X-B 4th KAVERI Maths Quiz
84 ALOK YADAV     X-B 1st KAVERI Science Quiz
85 KARAN KUMAR      X-B 1st KAVERI Science Quiz
86 SWEETY     X-B 1st KAVERI Science Quiz
87 HASHMAT NAIZ     X-B 1st KAVERI Science Quiz
90 AISHANI     X-B 2nd GANGA Science Quiz
91 CHETNA     X-B 2nd GANGA Science Quiz
103 AVINASH     X-B 4th GODAVARI Science Quiz
5 RUBIKA S.      X-C 1st KAVERI English Debate (FOR)
7 TARANNUM      X-C 1st BRAHMAPUTRA English Debate (Against)
49 BONAM THANUSHA     X-C 2nd   Duet
50 PRIYANKA KUMAR     X-C 2nd   Duet
69 TANAY     X-C 3rd GODAVARI Maths Quiz
76 RUBIKA S.     X-C 4th KAVERI Maths Quiz
82 RUBIKA S.     X-C 1st KAVERI Science Quiz
83 MANISH DOLAI     X-C 1st KAVERI Science Quiz
96 SACHIN     X-C 3rd BRAHMAPUTRA Science Quiz
102 SHUBENDU     X-C 4th GODAVARI Science Quiz
104 TANYA     X-C 4th GODAVARI Science Quiz
227 MANISHA     X-C 3rd KAVERI Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
228 DEEPIKA     X-C 3rd KAVERI Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
229 RUBIKA S.     X-C 3rd KAVERI Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
6 PRATHAM POLLAI      XI-A 2nd GANGA English Debate (FOR)
23 AMIT KUMAR     XI-A 3rd BRAHMAPUTRA Wrriten Quiz
28 TARANNUM      XI-A 3rd BRAHMAPUTRA Elocution
33 TARANNUM     XI-A 2nd BRAHMAPUTRA Extempore
52 TARANNUM     XI-A 1st BRAHMAPUTRA Maths Quiz
53 SONALI DUTT     XI-A 1st BRAHMAPUTRA Maths Quiz
67 AMIT MANDAL     XI-A 3rd GODAVARI Maths Quiz
68 YAGNESWAR NAIDU     XI-A 3rd GODAVARI Maths Quiz
74 AMAN YADAV     XI-A 4th KAVERI Maths Quiz
75 RAJ KUNWAR     XI-A 4th KAVERI Maths Quiz
214 TARANNUM     XI-A 2nd BRAHMAPUTRA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
215 SONALI DUTT     XI-A 2nd BRAHMAPUTRA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
216 AMIT KUMAR     XI-A 2nd BRAHMAPUTRA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
3 ASHISH      XI-B 2nd KAVERI Hindi Debate (Against)
4 VARUN      XI-B 2nd GANGA Hindi Debate (Against)
21 V. PRIYADARSHINI     XI-B 1st BRAHMAPUTRA Wrriten Quiz
24 SURAJ SUKLA BAIDYA     XI-B 3rd GANGA Wrriten Quiz
34 AKSHAY ANATH     XI-B 3rd GANGA Extempore
66 MOIN KHAN     XI-B 3rd GODAVARI Maths Quiz
212 SURAJ SUKLA BAIDYA     XI-B 1st GANGA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
213 AKSHAY ANAT     XI-B 1st GANGA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
217 PRIYADARSHINI     XI-B 2nd BRAHMAPUTRA Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
58 VARUN PRASAD     XI-B 2nd GANGA Maths Quiz
59 SURAJ SUKLA BAIDYA     XI-B 2nd GANGA Maths Quiz
60 AKSHAY ANANT     XI-B 2nd GANGA Maths Quiz
15 ARPITA SINGH     XI-C 1st GODAVARI Solo Song (Seniors)
236 GAURAV GOSWAMI     XI-C 4th GODAVARI Inventions & Discoveries Quiz
26 KAVYA S.     XII-B 1st KAVERI Elocution
32 KAVYA S.     XII-B 1st KAVERI Extempore
29         1st   Declamation
30         2nd   Declamation
31         3rd   Declamation
54 VINAY       1st BRAHMAPUTRA Maths Quiz
55 AMAN VERMA       1st BRAHMAPUTRA Maths Quiz
56 SANJEET       1st BRAHMAPUTRA Maths Quiz
57 PUNAM       1st BRAHMAPUTRA Maths Quiz
61 KHUSHI SINGH       2nd GANGA Maths Quiz
62 VINEETA PAL       2nd GANGA Maths Quiz
63 GAUTAM       2nd GANGA Maths Quiz
64 KARTHIK       2nd GANGA Maths Quiz
65 KRISH       2nd GANGA Maths Quiz
72 AMAN KUMAR       3rd GODAVARI Maths Quiz
73 AVINASH       3rd GODAVARI Maths Quiz
77 ADYASHA       4th KAVERI Maths Quiz
78 ANAMIKA       4th KAVERI Maths Quiz
79 VISHAL       4th KAVERI Maths Quiz
80 SAMPREETHA       4th KAVERI Maths Quiz
233 AMAN KUMAR SINGH       4th GODAVARI Inventions & Discoveries Quiz

 

CCA Secondary 2017-2018

Cca winners

Essay writing

Essay writing

Extempery competation

Extempery competation

Hindi poem

Maths quiz

Prize Distribution

RANGOLI COMPETATION

Science quiz

 

CCA Primary 2017-2018